Scorecard

Manderston CC XI v Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres on Sun 25 Jul 2010 at 13.30
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Manderston CC XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
95 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gus McLean5.02717.001.40
Matthew Chapman4.011527.503.75
Gerry Dodson4.002800.007.00
Samab Ali Ahmad5.0119119.003.80
James France3.01641.502.00
Peter Russian1.50717.003.82

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
96

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Chapman Not Out  52
Julian Russell Run out  1
Peter Geoghegan Run out  1
Paul Reddish Not Out  22 2
Samab Ali Ahmad   1
James France  
Gus McLean  
Gerry Dodson  
Peter Fyfe  
Peter Russian  
Mark Kirby   1

Manderston CC XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.