Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI v Hawick & Wilton on Sat 21 Jul 2012 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hawick & Wilton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
151 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pete Kingsley8.0024124.003.00
Luke Johnson7.002900.004.14
Ayyapan Kumaraperumal8.012237.332.75
Hiren Pathak7.0126213.003.71
Shine Tom Varghese6.0128128.004.67
Abhinav Desai4.0017117.004.25

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
43

(21.5 overs)
    
Ayyapan Kumaraperumal Caught  5
Luke Johnson Caught  7
Mohib Hassan Lbw  0
Eoghan Clifford Run out  17
Graham Smith Caught  0
Abhinav Desai Caught  4 1
Eric Fraser Lbw  1 1
Hiren Pathak Caught  2
Shine Tom Varghese Not Out  0
Pete Kingsley Caught  0
Darren Young Caught  0

Hawick & Wilton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.