Scorecard

Edinburgh Accies 2nds v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won By 202 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
260

(4.0 overs)
    
Charanjit Singh Wazir Caught  3
Herman Els Caught  99
Doug Sheridan Caught  48
Khalid Rehman Lbw  33
Harry Barratt Bowled  35 1
Henry Bolton Not Out  7 2
Paul Reddish Caught  0 1
Dibayendu Dey  
Charlie Barratt   2
Luke Johnson  
Farhan Sheikh  

Edinburgh Accies 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Edinburgh Accies 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
58 (26.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farhan Sheikh8.021061.671.25
Luke Johnson4.001628.004.00
Khalid Rehman5.011200.002.40
Henry Bolton4.01700.001.75
Herman Els3.01400.001.33
Dibayendu Dey2.50522.501.76