Scorecard

Stewarts Melville 4ths v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 29 May 2021 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 157 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
20
240

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Reddish ct Unsure b C Holland 28 51 4 54.90
Simon Martin ct Unsure b P Sweeney 15 24 2 62.50
Huzaifa Waqar ct Unsure b F Ludlow 32 32 5 100
Harry Barratt b A McHoul 74 55 6 4 134.55
Dipen Vithalani run out  (Unsure) 51 56 7 91.07
Sharan Reddy ct Unsure b A McHoul 12 14 2 85.71
Charlie Barratt Not Out  8 8 1 100
Kalyan Kallamadi run out  (Unsure) 0 2 0
Russell Barnard  
Keshav Bhatnagar  
Owen Gorman  

Stewarts Melville 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Ludlow4.0032132.008.00
Adam McHoul7.0024212.003.43
Kyle McCallum4.002700.006.75

Stewarts Melville 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b  
for 9 wickets
3
81 (0.0 overs)
     
J Thomas b R Barnard 3
F Ludlow b R Barnard 2
P Sweeney b K Kallamadi 6
Kyle McCallum ct Unsure b H Barratt 1
Adam McHoul b S Reddy 30 4
B Robertson ct Unsure b K Bhatnagar 13 1
Ranjith Augustine b D Vithalani 3
C Holland Not Out  10 1
A Chisty b D Vithalani 0
G Robertson Not Out  2
A Cole  

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Barnard5.001326.502.60
Harry Barratt4.03313.000.75
Kalyan Kallamadi4.0111111.002.75
Owen Gorman4.011700.004.25
Sharan Reddy4.02414.001.00
Keshav Bhatnagar4.0015115.003.75
Huzaifa Waqar4.02700.001.75
Dipen Vithalani3.40824.002.18