Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI v Carlton 5s on Sat 19 Jun 2021 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton 5s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 14b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
32
132 (40.0 overs)
     
K Murray b  M Ilangovan 30 5
M Robertson b  J Singh 12 2
B Stronach ct  P Griffiths b J Singh 2
M Kennedy b  S Reddy 2
Ian Thompson run out  (S Reddy) 0
P Stones Not Out  25 3
A Turner b  M Ilangovan 15 3
Freddie Hegaw b  M Ilangovan 1
Z Dancu b  K Kallamadi 1
Nick De Villiers ct  J Singh b O Henderson 5 1
K Burgess Not Out  7

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sriram Govindan8.014300.005.37
Jaskaran Singh8.03824.001.00
Mohandoss Ilangovan6.031334.332.17
Sharan Reddy8.0221121.002.63
Sidharth Kashyap3.001400.004.67
Kalyan Kallamadi3.0010110.003.33
Oliver Henderson4.01616.001.50

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 5b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
21
133

(31.3 overs)
    
Philip Griffiths ct  K Burgess b K Burgess 4 15 26.67 1
Mohandoss Ilangovan b  K Burgess 18 24 4 75.00
Charlie Barratt ct  Unsure b K Burgess 1 4 25.00
Fahad Shafiq ct  M Robertson b F Hegaw 24 26 4 92.31
Bailey Brookes ct  K Murray b Z Dancu 0 2 0
Sharan Reddy Not Out  35 47 2 74.47
Sriram Govindan b  A Turner 12 24 1 50.0
Jaskaran Singh Not Out  12 23 1 52.17 1
Oliver Henderson  
Sidharth Kashyap  
Kalyan Kallamadi  

Carlton 5s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Burgess8.001836.002.25
B Stronach6.002700.004.50
Z Dancu4.0025125.006.25
Nick De Villiers2.001500.007.50
Freddie Hegaw4.0114114.003.50
A Turner7.3027127.003.60