Scorecard

E=MC2 v Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres on Tue 08 Jun 2021 at 6.15pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 17 runs

Match report There is a full match report of this 22 over 12 a-side match on E=MCC's web site.
The identity of one of our catchers and the player or players involved in bringing off a run out are unknown.
The catcher who was identified was Philip Griffiths.

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b  
for 11 wickets
9
98

(22.0 overs)
    
Aaron Mundin Lbw  0
Russell Barnard Bowled  0
Jeremy Blood Bowled  3
Simon Martin Caught  15 1
Ian Ross Lbw  3
Anura Suriyapperuma Bowled  17 2
Graham Smith Bowled  4
Mohandoss Ilangovan Bowled  10 1
Jaskaran Singh Caught  16 2
Dipen Vithalani Stumped  13
Philip Griffiths Run out  2 1
Bailey Brookes Not Out  2

E=MC2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

E=MC2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 6b  
for 4 wickets
18
81 (22.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dipen Vithalani3.001600.005.33
Jeremy Blood3.00900.003.00
Jaskaran Singh2.00300.001.50
Anura Suriyapperuma2.00824.004.00
Philip Griffiths2.00300.001.50
Russell Barnard2.01200.001.00
Graham Smith3.0011111.003.67
Mohandoss Ilangovan3.001200.004.00
Aaron Mundin2.001100.005.50