Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres v Carlton development XI on Thu 22 Jul 2021 at 6pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton development XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
135 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saad Zia4.0020210.005.00
Anura Suriyapperuma2.001200.006.00
Yallene Thirukkumar2.001800.009.00
Gary Walsh2.001000.005.00
Ramona Kallamadi2.001300.006.50
Sam Kiely2.001400.007.00
Jaime Barthe2.002100.0010.50
Mohandoss Ilangovan2.0010110.005.00

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
55

(20.0 overs)
    
Mohandoss Ilangovan Lbw  12 3
Anura Suriyapperuma Retired Not Out  26 4
Bailey Brookes Bowled  1
Sam Kiely Caught  7 1
Yallene Thirukkumar Run out  0
Akshansh Tiwari Caught  1
Saad Zia Bowled  6 1
Gary Walsh Not Out  1
Ramona Kallamadi Not Out  1
Jaime Barthe  
Kalyan Kallamadi  

Carlton development XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.