Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres v Broomhall on Sat 11 Sep 2021 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by six runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
96 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Barnard3.02100.000.33
Mohandoss Ilangovan3.00414.001.33
Daniel Saunders3.00900.003.00
Vharish Rajakumar3.001700.005.67
Simon Roberts5.0014114.002.80
Abdul-Khader Mohammed5.011628.003.20
Naga Chaitanya Malapati2.01200.001.00
Raja Kumar3.01616.002.00
Anura Suriyapperuma3.0019119.006.33
Farhan Sheikh3.0112112.004.00

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
91

(29.4 overs)
    
Simon Roberts Caught  0
Raja Kumar Bowled  2
Mohandoss Ilangovan Caught  5
Sohail Rupani Caught  5
Shaman Kumar Caught  4
Daniel Saunders Stumped  51 4
Abdul-Khader Mohammed Caught  10 1
Naga Chaitanya Malapati Caught  2
Anura Suriyapperuma Caught  0
Vharish Rajakumar Caught  0
Russell Barnard Not Out  0
Paul Reddish Not Out  28 1 1
Farhan Sheikh   1

Broomhall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.