Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kirk Brae 2nds on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kirk Brae 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
17
149 (40.0 overs)
     
B Khan   C Barratt b R Barnard 2 0
A Biswas b  K Sankaran 24 33 4 72.73
R Dalal lbw  D Vithlani 12 83 1 14.46
W Haider ct  D Holland b D Vithlani 20 17 4 117.65
J Ahmed b  S Govindam 35 35 6
Z Rasool b  D Vithlani 2 6 33.33
R Domadia b  D Saunders 23 35 1 65.71
S Yadav run out  S Kavati, C Barratt 14 26 1 53.85
U Tahir b  D Saunders 1 3 33.33
S Kumar Not Out  1 1 100
G Batchelor  

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Barnard6.0210110.001.67
Daniel Saunders7.0029214.504.14
Sriram Govindan7.0217117.002.43
Kiran SV8.0035135.004.38
Harry Barratt6.022200.003.67
Dipen Vithalani6.012939.674.83

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
16
150

(37.3 overs)
    
Dean Penrose b  U Tahir 0 4 0
Siva Kavati run out  A Bizwaz 36 50 6 72.00 1
George O’Neill ct  Z Rasool b R Dumadia 34 40 5 85.00
Harry Barratt ct  + b U Tahir 22 30 4 73.33
Dipen Vithalani b  S Yadav 5 19 26.32
Kiran SV ct  G Batchelor 0 11 0
Dan Holland Not Out  16 30 2 53.33 1
Daniel Saunders Not Out  21 40 3 52.50
Charlie Barratt   1
Sriram Govindan  
Russell Barnard  

Kirk Brae 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
U Tahir8.0022211.002.75
S Kumar4.002900.007.25
S Yadav8.011929.502.37
R Domadia3.001929.506.33
Z Rasool8.002900.003.63
A Biswas6.3226126.004.00