Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI v Gala 2nds on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 89 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w 6b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
33
189

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Reddish ct b J Bell 10 2 1
George O’Neill b b J Bell 53
Katie McGill ct M Hastings b J Bell 28 4
Dipen Vithalani ct b J Bell 19 1 1
A.N. Other ct b L Skeldon 10 1
Philip Griffiths ct M Hastings b J Bell 2 1
Bailey Brookes ct M Hastings b J Bell 0 1
Vipin Gupta Not Out  28 4
Daniel Saunders Not Out  6 1
Aaron Mundin  
Sriram Govindan  

Gala 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Bell8.012947.253.63
S McAneney4.002700.006.75
C Thomson8.022800.003.50
L Skeldon7.0043221.506.14
S Loumeau6.002500.004.17
R Gilchrist7.0027127.003.86

Gala 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
15
100 (32.1 overs)
     
M Hastings b K McGill 9
A Sujan b D Saunders 3
S Anderson lbw S Govindam 24
S Loumeau b K McGill 21
C Thomson ct c D Vithlani b A Mundin 1
J Bell run out B Brooks 16
J Boyle lbw D Vithlani 0
S Mcaneny st P Reddish b D Vithlani 0
R Gilchrist ct P Griffiths b D Vithlani 2
R Anderson b V Gupta 5
L Skeldon Not Out  4

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Saunders5.02717.001.40
Katie McGill6.022000.003.33
Aaron Mundin5.0125125.005.00
Sriram Govindan7.0222122.003.14
Dipen Vithalani5.001033.332.00
Vipin Gupta2.11313.001.38
George O’Neill1.00400.004.00