Scorecard

Dunnikier CC v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 24 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunnikier CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
227 (40.0 overs)
     
Z Schlebush Bowled  44
M Akhtar Caught  12
T Aziz Bowled  30
S Saeed Caught  27
M Shafiq Lbw  1
J De Jager Caught  40
F Rafi Caught  6
F Rehman Caught  4
M Sharif Not Out  30
B Ahmad Caught  12
S Khurram Not Out  2

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farhan Sheikh4.002400.006.00
Naveen Kumar K8.004200.005.25
Rudolf Dsouza5.0036136.007.20
Kiran SV4.001300.003.25
Mir Hassan8.003849.504.75
Manik Kapoor1.00400.004.00
Nabkishore Pani8.0043314.335.37
Praful Pant1.0010110.0010.00
Siva Kavati1.001000.0010.00

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 5b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
12
87

(15.3 overs)
    
Charanjit Singh Wazir Caught  10
Siva Kavati Run out  31 1
George O’Neill Not Out  23
Farhan Sheikh Caught  6
Nabkishore Pani Not Out  5 2
Naveen Kumar K   1
Praful Pant   2
Kiran SV  
Manik Kapoor  
Mir Hassan  
Rudolf Dsouza  

Dunnikier CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z Schlebusch4.0029129.007.25
J De Jager5.011700.003.40
B Ahmaad1.00800.008.00
S Saeed3.001600.005.33
M Akhtar2.3010110.004.00