Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres v Team Jas on Sat 03 Sep 2022 at 12.00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 11b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
24
200

(3.0 overs)
    
Aaron Mundin b E Forde 35 52 1 67.31
Daniel Saunders Retired Not Out  41 33 5 124.24 1
Rod Hunt b J Singh 10 12 1 83.33
Shail Thakker Retired Not Out  40 35 6 114.29
Keshav Bhatnagar b E Forde 22 24 3 91.67
Kalyan Kallamadi Run out  21 12 3 175.00
Oliver Henderson b R Kallamadi x2 5 7 71.43
Jeremy Blood  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Team Jas Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Team Jas Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 12 wickets
0
149 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Henderson5.0022211.004.40
Shail Thakker5.001133.672.20
Aaron Mundin3.00717.002.33
Daniel Saunders5.0116116.003.20
Keshav Bhatnagar4.0034217.008.50
Kalyan Kallamadi4.001400.003.50
Rod Hunt3.003300.0011.00
Jeremy Blood1.00522.505.00