Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI v Heriot's 2nds on Sat 30 Apr 2011 at 1300
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
231

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Reddish b Vijay 33
Zohaib Ashraf lbw Vijay 29 1
Blair Parlane b Vijay 26 1
Amin Peerani b Hussein 32
Suhruta Yajaman Run out  45
James Newbery lbw Hussein 0
Obaid Ur Rahman b Akram 8
Nagadurgarao Rayudu ct Kirk 1
Abhishek Desai Not Out  30 1
Charlie Barratt Not Out  7
Kshitiz Tiwari  

Heriot's 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Heriot's 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
232 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Barratt10.0233216.503.30
Abhishek Desai6.013300.005.50
Suhruta Yajaman8.004500.005.63
Kshitiz Tiwari2.001000.005.00
Amin Peerani10.0140140.004.00
Zohaib Ashraf3.0015115.005.00
Obaid Ur Rahman5.402900.005.12
Nagadurgarao Rayudu1.001400.0014.00