Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI v Haddington on Sat 20 Aug 2011 at 1300
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
253

(0.0 overs)
    
Will George Caught  4 1 1
Amin Peerani Lbw  88
Blair Parlane Lbw  96
Suhruta Yajaman Caught  22
Matthew Chapman Caught  5
Abhishek Desai Caught  1
Paul Reddish Not Out  8
Praveen Kumar Padma Caught  11
Mark Kirby  
Nagadurgarao Rayudu   1
Charlie Barratt  

Haddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Haddington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Barratt10.041527.501.50
Nagadurgarao Rayudu9.0129129.003.22
Abhishek Desai10.0333216.503.30
Matthew Chapman4.002300.005.75
Amin Peerani10.0124124.002.40
Suhruta Yajaman6.012500.004.17
Paul Reddish1.00500.005.00