Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI v Falkland 2nds on Sat 27 Aug 2011 at 1300
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won By nine wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Barratt10.0316116.001.60
Nagadurgarao Rayudu8.002200.002.75
Matthew Chapman10.0143221.504.30
Abhishek Desai5.002800.005.60
Suhruta Yajaman10.0131215.503.10
Amin Peerani7.0125125.003.57

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
172

(0.0 overs)
    
James Newbery Caught  8 1
Amin Peerani Not Out  102
Blair Parlane Not Out  52
Suhruta Yajaman  
Paul Reddish   1
Will George  
Matthew Chapman  
Abhishek Desai  
Calum Raine  
Nagadurgarao Rayudu   1
Charlie Barratt   2

Falkland 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.