Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres v Lismore Rugby Club on Sun 03 Jul 2011 at 13.00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lismore Rugby Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
168 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aravind Karimuthu3.001000.003.33
Johnathan Linfoot3.0027213.509.00
Ramanathan Kumarappan3.0012112.004.00
Muralikrishna Alichetty2.00300.001.50
Peter Fyfe0.301900.0038.00
Paul Murphy3.0017117.005.67
Ed Morris3.001500.005.00
Paul Wilson3.0026126.008.67
Chris Griggs2.001900.009.50

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
102

(0.0 overs)
    
Aravind Karimuthu Run out  3
Peter Fyfe Bowled  13
Muralikrishna Alichetty Bowled  10
Paul Murphy Caught  1 1
Ramanathan Kumarappan Caught  12
Michael Cripps Caught  0
Chris Griggs Bowled  0
Johnathan Linfoot Caught  36
Ed Morris Caught  3
Andrew Barrie Run out  3 1
Paul Wilson Not Out  6

Lismore Rugby Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.