Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI v Largo 3s on Sun 08 Jul 2012 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2b  
for 8 wickets
9
114

(40.0 overs)
    
Ross Welsh ct C Badderly, b. M Badderly 42 4
Calum Raine ct Tooze, b. C. Baddery 13
Chris Griggs ct Tooze, b. Haresign 18 1
Mohib Hassan b Haresign 11
Peter Fyfe Run out  4 1
Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Vanam ct Haresign, b. W. Tooze 2
Mark Kirby Run out  0 1
Ian Ross Not Out  13 2
Abhinav Desai ct B Coates 0 1
Pete Kingsley Not Out  2
No Player / One off player  

Largo 3s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Badderly8.0117117.002.13
G Nairne8.012400.003.00
W Tooze8.0029129.003.63
C Badderly8.0123123.002.88
T Haresign8.001936.332.37

Largo 3s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 20w 3lb 
for 7 wickets
29
115 (38.0 overs)
     
C Badderly ct Desai, b. Kingsley 45
D Coates ct Fyfe, b. Kingsley 5
R. Tooze lbw b. Vanum 5
J. Tooze ct Kirby, b. Kingsley 7
W. Tooze Not Out  8
Haresign ct Ross, b. Welsh 4
G Nairne ct Ross, b. Kirby 0
B Coates ct and bowled, Kirby 6
M. Badderly Not Out  5
W. Naismith  
H. Coates  

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pete Kingsley8.012939.673.63
Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Vanam8.2016116.001.92
Calum Raine8.012200.002.75
Abhinav Desai3.001200.004.00
Chris Griggs2.00700.003.50
Ross Welsh4.0012112.003.00
Mark Kirby4.001226.003.00