Scorecard

Musselburgh CC v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Musselburgh CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
9
154 (41.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Barratt5.02900.001.80
Abhishek Desai4.001700.004.25
Amin Peerani10.0235217.503.50
Graeme Beghin10.0051412.755.10
Nagadurgarao Rayudu6.2215115.002.37
Alasdair Slack4.021326.503.25
Ian Astley2.001000.005.00

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b  
for 8 wickets
17
155

(35.5 overs)
    
Graeme Beghin Bowled  0
Will George Lbw  9 2
Michael Flynn Bowled  10 1
Ramanathan Kumarappan Caught  27 4
Alasdair Slack Bowled  21 3
Amin Peerani Lbw  52 7
Ian Astley Lbw  5 1
Paul Reddish Not Out  7 1
Abhishek Desai Bowled  0
Nagadurgarao Rayudu Not Out  7 1
Charlie Barratt  

Musselburgh CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Derrick Brown 01592 650738 07766 558410 & Mike Blackshaw 0131 672 2009 07837 677307
  • Scorer :