Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres v Scottish Widows CC on Thu 22 Aug 2013 at 18:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Our last midweek match of the season was decided in the final over on a dank foggy evening at Campbell Park, Colinton. Captain for the night, Durga, gave the run rate a late boost and followed this with two wickets in two balls when coming on as fourth change.Double figure scores were contributed by Mo, Ayapan,Matt and Clem Corrin who also marked his debut with two fine catches, the first in the deep and the second at slip.
For the Widows, not for the first time, former Mitre stalwart Scott Miller returned the best bowling figures of 2 for 12.

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
5
111

(18.0 overs)
    
Mohammed Razzaq Caught  19 1
Ayyapan Kumaraperumal Stumped  12 1
Farrukh Iqbal Caught  4
Matt Walsh Caught  18 1 1
Nagadurgarao Rayudu Caught  38 3 3 1
Shine Tom Varghese Stumped  1
Clem Corrin Stumped  12 2 2
Will Raven Not Out  1
Alastair Jack Not Out  1
Edward Vega  
Noah Body  

Scottish Widows CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Scottish Widows CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b  
for 4 wickets
17
112 (17.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed Razzaq2.001300.006.50
Shine Tom Varghese3.001900.006.33
Ayyapan Kumaraperumal2.001700.008.50
Matt Walsh2.4021121.007.88
Will Raven2.001100.005.50
Nagadurgarao Rayudu4.001728.504.25
Farrukh Iqbal2.0013113.006.50