Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres v S&N Tranent CC on Tue 13 Aug 2013 at 18:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

S&N Tranent CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 2b  
for 6 wickets
29
102 (1.8 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Johnson3.001000.003.33
Brendon Hillyard3.01431.331.33
Shine Tom Varghese1.00723.507.00
Alastair Johnson2.001100.005.50
Darren Young3.0022122.007.33
Stuart Batigan2.001700.008.50
Paul Wilson2.001700.008.50
Nagadurgarao Rayudu2.001200.006.00

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 5w 4b  
for 0 wickets
18
103

(16.3 overs)
    
Brendon Hillyard Not Out  26 3
Nagadurgarao Rayudu Not Out  25 2 1
Luke Johnson Not Out  25 4
Ian Ross Not Out  9 1
Shine Tom Varghese  
Paul Wilson   2
Darren Young  
Stuart Batigan  
Alastair Johnson   1
Alastair Jack  
A.N. Other  

S&N Tranent CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.