Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI v Dunfermline Carnegie on Sat 07 Jun 2014 at 1 p.m.
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost 78 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline Carnegie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b  
for 5 wickets
8
132 (20.0 overs)
     
U Saleem ct  Ross, bowled Murphy 1
D Miller ct  Ross, bowled Shukla 25
M Callan st  Barker, bowled Rupani 34
M Honeyford Not Out  47
S Khan run out  Murphy 0
G Ross ct  Walsh, bowled Murphy 16
S Wotherspoon Not Out  1
G Coles  
M Lafferty  
K Ross  
A.N Other  

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Murphy4.0038219.009.50
Kunal Pawar4.0023123.005.75
Maneesh Varshney4.001600.004.00
Manu Shukla4.0029129.007.25
Sohail Rupani4.0025125.006.25

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w  
for 8 wickets
6
54

(20.0 overs)
    
Paul Murphy b  G Ross 4 1
Ross Welsh ct  Miller, bowled Saleem 2 1
Graham Smith ct  K Ross, bowled G Ross 0
Maneesh Varshney ct  and bowled Saleem 0
Sohail Rupani ct  Honeyford, bowled K Ross 19
Kunal Pawar b  Saleem 6
Manu Shukla b  Khan 2
Ian Ross run out  Lafferty 9 2
Andrew Barrie Not Out  4
Andy Barker Not Out  2 1
A.N. Other  

Dunfermline Carnegie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Ross4.01824.002.00
U Saleem4.001334.333.25
S Khan4.0013113.003.25
M Honeyford4.00700.001.75
G Coles2.00500.002.50
K Ross2.00919.004.50