Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI v Westquarter & Redding CC on Thu 24 Jul 2014 at 18:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
138

(19.4 overs)
    
Paul Reddish Bowled  7 1 1
James Kettlewell Lbw  28 1
Matthew Chapman Caught  21
Amin Peerani Caught  11
Ian Astley Bowled  7
Michael Flynn Stumped  16
Nagadurgarao Rayudu Bowled  19
Abhishek Desai Caught  5
Manu Shukla Run out  2
Charlie Barratt Not Out  0
Farhan Sheikh Lbw  0 1

Westquarter & Redding CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Westquarter & Redding CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
126 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Chapman4.011326.503.25
Abhinav Desai4.001700.004.25
Charlie Barratt4.0031215.507.75
Ian Astley4.002438.006.00
Nagadurgarao Rayudu1.00900.009.00
Farhan Sheikh1.001100.0011.00
Amin Peerani2.00800.004.00