Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI v Murrayfield DAFS on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
79

(25.3 overs)
    
Jake Amis Bowled  4
Harry Warner Bowled  8
Rahul Dhar Bowled  7
Paul Reddish Caught  0
Khalid Rehman Caught  14
Jamie Shepherd Run out  9
B'John Thomas Lbw  0
John Amis Run out  9
Simon Roberts Caught  2
Farhan Sheikh Run out  11
Yunith Kumar Not Out  0

Murrayfield DAFS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Murrayfield DAFS Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
106 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farhan Sheikh6.012500.004.17
Khalid Rehman6.02832.671.33
Harry Warner6.0028214.004.67
Jake Amis6.0121121.003.50
John Amis2.001200.006.00
Simon Roberts3.00616.002.00
Owen Gorman1.00111.001.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Bill Polson