Scorecard

Boroughmuir 2nds v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 10b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
31
86 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aaron Mundin3.00900.003.00
Kalyan Madduri6.03632.001.00
Rudolf Dsouza6.02924.501.50
Frank Joseph4.021300.003.25
Abdul-Khader Mohammed6.0126213.004.33
Eóghan Forde5.011226.002.40

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 2 wickets
6
91

(14.1 overs)
    
Paul Reddish Caught  0 1 0
Praful Pant Not Out  53 42 7 2 126.19 2
George O’Neill Bowled  20 27 3 74.07
Dipen Vithalani Not Out  11 14 1 1 78.57
Eóghan Forde   1
Charlie Barratt   1
Frank Joseph  
Aaron Mundin  
Abdul-Khader Mohammed  
Rudolf Dsouza  
Kalyan Madduri  

Boroughmuir 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.