Scorecard

Drummond Trinithy 4ths v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 119 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
35
200

(39.5 overs)
    
Dean Penrose Bowled  2
Paul Reddish Bowled  7
Dipen Vithalani Caught  14
Irfan Akhtar Caught  8
Kiran SV Caught  39
Rod Hunt Caught  12
Naga Chaitanya Malapati Caught  46
Daniel Saunders Caught  7
Aaron Mundin Run out  8
Abdul-Khader Mohammed Not Out  22
Russell Barnard Run out  0

Drummond Trinithy 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Gangadharan6.0021121.003.50
S Raparla7.5030215.003.83
B Garse5.003200.006.40
N Kayala7.0036136.005.14
R Kakumanu5.0030130.006.00
D Siddalingaiah4.0022122.005.50
S Coulson5.001829.003.60

Drummond Trinithy 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 6b  
for 10 wickets
15
81 (33.2 overs)
     
S Coulson Caught  11
D Siddalingaiah Bowled  8
M Devendran Caught  0
B Garse Caught  14
K Mohanan Caught  12
R Kakumanu Stumped  12
S Venkatraman Caught  5
N Kayala Bowled  0
S Raparla Bowled  2
M Gangadharan Bowled  0
S Parvathina  

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Saunders4.01600.001.50
Kiran SV5.01800.001.60
Russell Barnard6.0112112.002.00
Aaron Mundin5.011728.503.40
Dipen Vithalani4.0010110.002.50
Abdul-Khader Mohammed5.001635.333.20
Naga Chaitanya Malapati3.00616.002.00
Dean Penrose1.21020.000.00