Scorecard

Marchmont CC 3rds v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 190 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 11b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
40
233

(36.0 overs)
    
Rod Hunt Caught  55 11
Mohandoss Ilangovan Caught  1
Ian Ross Caught  24 4
A.N. Other Caught  1
Jaskaran Singh Caught  19 3 1
Fahad Shafiq Caught  19 3
Gethin Williams Bowled  0
Manik Kapoor Caught  7 1
Shail Thakker Run out  62 12 1
Jeremy Blood Caught  5 1
Russell Barnard Not Out  4

Marchmont CC 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marchmont CC 3rds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b  
for 10 wickets
11
43 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shail Thakker4.02500.001.25
Manik Kapoor5.05050.000.00
Jaskaran Singh4.02500.001.25
Russell Barnard5.01741.751.40
Jeremy Blood4.0017117.004.25
Gethin Williams3.00300.001.00