Scorecard

Watsonian 4ths v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Won by 145 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 5b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
18
266

(40.0 overs)
    
Simon Martin Not Out  108 12
Simon Roberts Caught  91 8
Ian Ross Not Out  49 5 3
Sunil Khadilkar  
Jaskaran Singh  
Fahad Shafiq  
Shaman Kumar  
Bailey Brookes   1
Gethin Williams   1 1
Shail Thakker  
Charlie Barratt  

Watsonian 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Watsonian 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
32
121 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Barratt8.021735.672.13
Shail Thakker8.021500.001.88
Jaskaran Singh8.022354.602.88
Gethin Williams8.002300.002.88
Shaman Kumar3.4023123.006.27
Sunil Khadilkar4.011000.002.50