Scorecard

Murrayfield DAFS 4ths v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 13:00
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Murrayfield DAFS 4ths Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 6b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
31
202 (40.0 overs)
     
Rajendra Prasad run out  (F Shafiq) 4
Nidhish Pujari ct  F Shafiq b J Blood 23
Shreyas Tekale ct  S Thakker b J Singh 38
David Woodhead b  J Singh 29
Harshith Koney b  J Singh 2
Neil Verma b  J Singh 1
Sunny Verma lbw  J Singh 2
Baskaran Narayanasamy Not Out  40
Sagar Pabbarthi b  J Blood 28
Rajesh Roogi Not Out  4
Subh Bhadra  

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shail Thakker8.003200.004.00
Sidharth Kashyap7.003500.005.00
Rahul Dhar5.002100.004.20
Jeremy Blood7.0127213.503.86
Declan Lancaster1.001000.0010.00
Henry Judge5.002900.005.80
Jaskaran Singh7.003557.005.00

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
139

(35.2 overs)
    
Mohandoss Ilangovan run out  (S Bhadra) 19
Fahad Shafiq ct  D Woodhead b R Roogi 2 1
Henry Judge ct  S Tekale b R Prasad 10
Shaman Kumar lbw  R Roogi 8
Jaskaran Singh lbw  N Verma 23
Rahul Dhar ct  S Verma b N Pujari 36
Dan Holland run out  (R Roogi) 18
Declan Lancaster ct  N Verma b N Pujari 0
Shail Thakker ct  R Roogi b N Pujari 3 1
Jeremy Blood ct  N Pujari b R Prasad 0
Sidharth Kashyap Not Out  0

Murrayfield DAFS 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Subh Bhadra6.002800.004.67
Rajesh Roogi6.011929.503.17
Rajendra Prasad6.011728.502.83
Shreyas Tekale6.002500.004.17
Neil Verma6.0028128.004.67
Nidhish Pujari5.201936.333.56