Scorecard

Murrayfield DAFS CC XI v Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres on Sun 07 Aug 2022 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Murrayfield DAFS CC XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
190 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raja Kumar5.001628.003.20
Daniel Hardwick5.002638.675.20
Shail Thakker5.002400.004.80
Philip Broadbent4.003100.007.75
Mohandoss Ilangovan3.0019119.006.33
Jaskaran Singh2.00400.002.00
Martin Richardson4.0020210.005.00
Anura Suriyapperuma3.00300.001.00
Rod Hunt3.001400.004.67

Edinburgh South Cricket Club Mitres Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
135

(32.0 overs)
    
Mohandoss Ilangovan Caught  0
Jaskaran Singh Caught  0
Rod Hunt Caught  5
Shail Thakker Not Out  46
Nigel Whitmore Caught  7
David Richardson Caught  5
Raja Kumar Caught  11
Daniel Hardwick Bowled  13
Philip Broadbent Caught  16
Martin Richardson Bowled  0
Anura Suriyapperuma Bowled  9

Murrayfield DAFS CC XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.