Scorecard

Morton 3rds v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost

Match report I wrote a match report and was asked not to post it as I really have nothing nice to say about how events happened and the spirit played in.

Morton 3rds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
94 (31.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kshitiz Tiwari8.05651.200.75
Prabhneet Singh3.001300.004.33
Dibayendu Dey6.4129129.004.35
Harry Barratt4.001400.003.50
Owen Gorman6.021735.672.83
Adam Smith4.0012112.003.00

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b  
for 10 wickets
13
58

(25.2 overs)
    
Jeremy Blood Bowled  1
Owen Gorman Caught  5 1
Dibayendu Dey Caught  12
Harry Barratt Caught  0
Ian Ross Bowled  0
Graham Smith Caught  12 1
Vinay Kumar Caught  0 1
Kshitiz Tiwari Lbw  0
Charlie Barratt Caught  8
Prabhneet Singh Run out  3
Adam Smith Not Out  4

Morton 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.