Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI v Holy Cross 2nds on Sat 02 May 2015 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
16
215 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Irving9.0145315.005.00
Adam Smith9.004200.004.67
Maneesh Varshney9.0132216.003.56
Asanka De Silva9.0034134.003.78
Milan Goti5.003200.006.40
Eoghan Clifford4.002700.006.75

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
151

(40.2 overs)
    
Asanka De Silva Caught  16 2
Maneesh Varshney Bowled  25 2
Ross Henderson Bowled  8
Ian Ross Bowled  26
Milan Goti Not Out  41 1
Andy Barker Lbw  0 1
Eoghan Clifford Bowled  0
Ian Irving Caught  0
Kevin Illingworth Bowled  1
Adam Smith Bowled  19
Pete Kingsley   Did not bat

Holy Cross 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.