Scorecard

Tranent 2nds v Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 1pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report I wasn't at this game, sounds like it was a bit wet though. It was our first league game lost to the weather all season, which is pretty good considering it has been a pretty awful summer.

I'm told Ross and Ali took good catches. Which is probably true.

Tranent 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b  
for 4 wickets
7
101 (25.0 overs)
     
N. Craigmile b  Varghese 16
A.N. Ali ct  Henderson b Gorman 8
K. Srinivasan Run out  21
M. Anderson ct  Mills b Varghese 14
M. Rizwan Not Out  30
C. McMillan Not Out  5
P. Dance  
H. Thani  
S. Beveridge  
A. Punton  
J. Barrett  

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Owen Gorman5.0116116.003.20
Dominic Dobson5.001100.002.20
Shine Tom Varghese5.0020210.004.00
Gareth Fitzgerald2.001200.006.00
Adam Smith4.001800.004.50
Ross Henderson3.001500.005.00
Prabhneet Singh1.00700.007.00

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Smith  
Gareth Fitzgerald  
Bradley Bonthrone  
James McLaren  
Owen Gorman  
Prabhneet Singh  
Karamjit Singh  
Ross Henderson   1
Dominic Dobson  
Shine Tom Varghese  
Ali Mills   1 1

Tranent 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.