Scorecard

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI v Hawick & Wilton CC on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 1pm
Edinburgh South Cricket Club Lost by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hawick & Wilton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
235 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Smith8.021628.002.00
Prabhneet Singh4.002700.006.75
B'John Thomas8.0143143.005.37
Matt Pastellas7.0032132.004.57
Harry Barratt5.0031131.006.20
Jamie Shepherd5.004100.008.20
Jeremy Blood3.003500.0011.67

Edinburgh South Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
145

(40.0 overs)
    
Karamjit Singh Not Out  64
Jeremy Blood Caught  4
Jamie Shepherd Run out  21
Peter Fyfe Bowled  19
Harry Barratt Run out  6
Matt Pastellas Lbw  2
Prabhneet Singh Bowled  2
B'John Thomas Bowled  10
Adam Smith  
Gerry Dodson  
A.N. Other  

Hawick & Wilton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.